KING IN THE RING 86III

17.11.17 | ASB Stadium, Auckland


Curtain Raiser Fight 3x2 minutes
Rasy Soth (Cambodia Kickboxing) vs Ethan Sudarsana (ETK North Shore)
Winner – Ethan Sudarsana (ETK North Shore) Unanimous

8 Man Qualifier 1 - 3x3 minutes
Mose Afoa (Balmoral Lee Gar) vs Zane Hopman (Fortitude Thai Boxing)
Winner - Zane ‘Hybrid’ Hopman (Fortitude Thai Boxing) Unanimous

8 Man Qualifier 2 - 3x3 minutes
Geordie Bateman (CFC - Christchurch) vs Slava ‘Scarface’ Alexeichik (City Lee Gar)
Winner - Slava ‘Scarface’ Alexeichik (City Lee Gar) RD 2 TKO 1.35 seconds

8 Man Qualifier 3 - 3x3 minutes
Ramegus Te Wake (The Stables) vs Sigi ‘Showtime’ Pesaleli (Balmoral Lee Gar)
Winner - Sigi ‘Showtime’ Pesaleli (Balmoral Lee Gar) Unanimous

8 Man Qualifier 4 - 3x3 minutes
Ash Solly (City Kickboxing) vs Edwin ‘Electric’ Sammy (ETK HQ)
Winner - Ash Solly (City Kickboxing) Majority Decision

65.5 KG Super Fight 3x2 minutes
Pong Chau (ETK North Shore) vs Andre ‘Mac Daddy’ Macdonald (ETK HQ)
Winner - Andre ‘Mac Daddy’ Mcdonald (ETK HQ) Majority Decision

8 Man Semi Final 1 - 3x3 minutes
Zane Hopman (Fortitude Thai Boxing) vs Slava ‘ Scarface ‘Alexeichik (City Lee Gar)
Winner - Slava ‘Scarface‘Alexeichik (City Lee Gar) Split Decision

8 Man Semi Final 2 - 3x3 minutes
Ramegus Te Wake (The Stables) vs Ash Solly (City Kickboxing)
Winner - Ash Solly (City Kickboxing) RD 3 TKO 2.19 seconds

Women’s World WBC Muay Thai Super Flyweight Title 5x2 minutes
Fani Peloumpi (Greece) vs Michelle ‘Pressure’ Preston (ETK HQ)
Winner - Michelle ‘Pressure’ Preston (ETK HQ) Majority Decision

8 Man Final
Slava ‘Scarface‘ Alexeichik (City Lee Gar) vs Ash Solly (City Kickboxing)
Winner - Slava ‘Scarface‘Alexeichik (City Lee Gar) RD 1 TKO 1.7 seconds

KING: SLAVA 'SCARFACE' ALEXEICHIK

KING IN THE RING 86
TRANS TASMAN

11.04.15 | ASB Stadium, Auckland


Curtain Raiser
Chris 'Cobra' Eades (ETK North) def Jordan 'Sniper' Syme (Grizzly Thai Boxing) via UPD

8 Man Quarter Finals
Zane Hopman (Fortitude Thai Boxing) def Kurt Pegoraro (Corporate Boxing Gym) via UPD
Simon Maait (Bulldog Gym) def Zak Fatamaka (Grizzly Thai Boxing) via UPD
Israel Adesanya  (City Kickboxing) def Kim Loudon (Extreme Gym) via R3 TKO 46s
Mark Timms (Bulldog Gym, Manly) def Pati Afoa (ETK) via RD4 Extension 

Heavyweight Superfight
Nato 'Hard Knocks' Laauli (ETK) def Pane 'The Punisher' Haraki (Dannevirke Bulldogs) via UPD

8 Man Semi Finals
Simon Maait (Bulldog Gym) def Zane Hopman (Fortitude Thai Boxing) via UPD
Israel Adesanya (City Kickboxing) def Mark Timms (Bulldog Gym, Manly) via R2 TKO 1m.58s

Lightweight Superfight
Sone Vannathy (Arch Angel Thai Boxing) def Pumipi Ngaronoa (Dannevirke Bulldogs) via R2 TKO 2m 47s

Middleweight Superfight
Blood Diamond (City Kickboxing) def 'Dirty' Sanchez (Full Force Gym) via R2 TKO 2m17s

8 Man Final
Israel Adesanya (City Kickboxing) def Pati Afoa (ETK) via R1 TKO 1m3s

(Finalist Simon Maait was unable to continue due to injury. Semi Finalist Zane Hopman also unable to continue due to injury.

KING: ISRAEL 'STYLE BENDER' ADESANYA

KING IN THE RING 86II

30.08.14 | ASB Stadium, Auckland


8 Man Reserve Fight
Edwin 'Electric' Samy (ETK) def Johnny 'Ruthless' Rickard (Ultimate Kickboxing) via UPD

8 Man Quarter Finals
Israel 'The Stylebender' Adesanaya (City Kickboxing) def Slava 'Scarface' Alexeichik via UPD
Pati 'The Arsenal' Afoa (ETK) def Zac 'Fearless' Fatamaka (Grizzly Thai Boxing) via SPD
Jamie 'The Kyokushin' Eades (ETK North) def Zane 'Hybrid' Hopman (Fortitude Thai Boxing) via MPD
T.Y. Williams (Alpha Thai Boxing) def Andrew 'Bulldog' Banham via R1 KO (0:43 seconds)

Lightweight Super Fight
Ra 'Razor' Redden (Alpha Muay Thai) def Jordan 'Sniper' Syme (Grizzly Thai Boxing) via SPD

8 Man Semi Finals
Israel 'The Stylebender' Adesanaya (City Kickboxing) def Pati 'The Arsenal' Afoa (ETK) via RD2 KO (2 min)
Jamie 'The Kyokushin' Eades (ETK North) def T.Y. Williams (Alpha Thai Boxing) via UPD

Tranz-Tasman Heavyweight Super Fight
Antz 'Notorious' Nansen (ETK) def Alofa Solitua (Bee Stingz Gym) viz RD3 TKO (1:36min) Tranz-Tasman

Super Heavyweight Super Fight
Hammad 'The General' Alloush (Empire Fitness) def Tafa 'Thumper' Misipati (ETK) via RD2 TKO (2:53 min)

8 Man Final
Israel 'The Stylebender' Adesanaya (City Kickboxing) def Jamie 'The Kyokushin' Eades (ETK North) via RD 1 TKO (0:55 sec)

KING: ISRAEL 'STYLE BENDER' ADESANYA

KING IN THE RING 86I

13.04.13 | ASB Stadium, Auckland


Curtain Raiser
Yousef Almesfer (Fighting Fit) def Andrew Watson (Diamond Flyer Gym)
Mikaera Povey (Helensville Thai Boxing) def Zak Fatamaka (Grizzy Thai Boxing)

8 Man Quarter Finals
Jamie Eades (ETK Northshore) def Slava Alexeichik (City Lee Gar)
Kyle Gallacher (Knee Assassins Guild) def Pati Afoa (ETK)
TY Williams (Alpha Muay Thai) def Joey Trevan (ETK)
Francis Vesetolu (SMAC) def Jan Antolik (City Lee Gar)

WMC Lightweight Title
Ra Redden (Alpha Muay Thai) def Joey Baylon (ETK)

Middleweight Superfight
Brendan Varty (Masterton) def Edwin Samy (ETK)

8 Man Semi Finals
Kyle Gallacher (Knee Assassins Guild) def Jamie Eades (ETK Northshore)
TY Williams (Alpha Muay Thai) def Francis Vesetolu (SMAC)

Superfights
Richie Hardcore (Team Hardcore) def Hayden Todd (Strikeforce)
Andrew Peck def Tafa Misipati (ETK)

8 Man Final
TY Williams (Alpha Muay Thai) def Kyle Gallacher (Knee Assassins Guild)


KING: TY Williams